Committee

 

 

Organizing Committee

Advisory Committee

Monai Krairiksh (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand)

Prabhas Chongstitvatana (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)

Rangsan Wongsan (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

 

Steering Committee

Tomoaki Sato (Hirosaki University, Japan)

Yoshihiro Matsui (Tokyo National College of Technology, Japan)

Kou Yamada (Gunma University, Japan)

Prabhas Chongstitvatana (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)

Prayoot Akkaraekthalin (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand)

Naruemon Wattanapongsakorn (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand)

Tuptim Angkaew (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)

Kosin Chamnongthai (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand) 

 

General Chairs

Prayoot Akkaraekthalin (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand)

Chutima Prommak (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

 

General Co-Chair

Somsak Vanit-Anunchai (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

 

General Secretary

Wipawee Hattagam (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

 

Special session Chairs

Yoshihiro Matsui (Tokyo National College of Technology, Japan)

Thanatchai Kulworawanichpong (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

 

Publication Chairs

Peerapong Uthansakul (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

Settawit Poochaya (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

 

Exhibition and Sponsor Chairs

Rangsan Tongta (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

Chanchai Thongsopa (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

Prayoth Kumsawat (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

 

Local Arrangement Chairs

Boonsong Sutapun (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

Thanaset Thosdeekoraphat (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

Satidchoke Phosaard (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

 

Publicity Chairs

Kou Yamada (Gunma University, Japan)

Kongpol Areerak (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

Kongpan Areerak (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

 

Finance Chairs

Monthippa Uthansakul (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

Piyaporn Krachodnok   (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

Rujipan Sampanna (Bangkok University, Thailand)

Pairin Kaewkuay (ECTI)

 

Website & Information System Chairs

Kriangkrai Maneerat (Suranaree University of Technology, Thailand)

 

Technical Program Committee

TPC chair:

David Banjerdpongchai (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)

 

TPC Co-chair: 

Boon Hee Soong (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Kamol Kaemarungsi (National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand)

 

TPC Members

Area: Device, Circuits and Systems

Jirayuth Mahattanakul Mahanakorn University of Technology, Thailand)

Dan Juncu (Cambridge Consultants, United Kingdom)

Tomoaki Sato (Hirosaki University, Japan)

 

Area: Computers

Chotirat Ratanamahatana (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)

Naruemon Wattanapongsakorn (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand)

Steven Gordon (Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology, Thailand)

Liew Soung Yue (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)

Chatree Sangprachathanarak (NetApp, USA)

 

Area: Information Technology

Vithida Chongsuphajaisiddhi (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand)

Lin Liu (University of South Australia, Australia)

Xiaobing Hou (Central Connecticut State University, USA)

Shuju Wu (Central Connecticut State University, USA)

 

Area: Communication Systems

Karel Sterckx (Bangkok University, Thailand)

Aduwati Sali (Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia)

Hoi-Shun Antony Lui (University of Queensland, Australia)

Konstanty Bialkowski (University of Queensland, Australia)

 

Area: Controls

Waree Kongprawechnon (Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology, Thailand)

Kazushi Nakano (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)

Tao Wu (GE Global Research Center, China)

Gao Qiang (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China) 

 

Area: Electrical Power Systems

Komsan Hongesombut (Kasetsart University, Thailand))  

Tomoki Watanabe (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

Kenedy Aliila Greyson (Dar Es Salaam Institute of Technology, Tanzania)

 

Area: Power Electronics

Sompob Polmai (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand)

Surapong Suwankawin (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)

Kesorn Weaver (University of Southampton, United Kingdom)

Jiehua Chen (Seimens, China)

 

Area: Signal Processing

Vorapoj Patanavijit (Assumption University, Thailand)

Sarah Lee (Mango Solutions, United Kingdom)

Woon Hau Chin (Toshiba Research Lab, United Kingdom)

 

   

Facebook Fanpage  

   
© ECTI-CON 2014